Lee Joon Yeong (Jun) (1997)

Lee Joon Yeong (Jun) (1997)

Other Name: 이준영 李濬榮 Yi Joon Yeong Lee Joon Young Yi Joon Young

Age: 27

Birthday: January, 22, 1997

Nationality: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 185 CM

Lee Jun Young, formerly known as Jun, is a South Korean singer, actor and former member of UNB and U-KISS. He dropped out of Seongsu High School but later passed the High School Graduation Academic Qualification Examination and he also attended Paichai University. He debuted in 2014 as the rapper, vocalist and maknae of U-KISS. The group had already debuted in 2008 but underwent many lineup changes. In 2017, he entered the singing survival show "The Unit" and finished in 1st place so he was selected to join the project group UNB which debuted in April 2018 and ended activities about a year later. As an actor, he debuted in 2017 with a role in "Avengers Social Club" and has appeared in many dramas since then. He was the male lead in Laboum’s “Turn it On” MV and released his first solo album, “Gallery”, in 2019. In 2021, his contract ended and he decided not to renew it, officially leaving U-KISS. In early 2022, he co-established a new agency, J-FLEX Entertainment, to pursue his activities as an actor. He has focus his efforts in his acting career and has won several awards as a newcomer or rookie actor.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki)

Comments
  • Genre
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Genres

Coming Episode

We moved to Asianc.to , please bookmark new link. Thank you!