Kim Yeong Joo (1974)

Kim Yeong Joo (1974)

Other Name: 김영주 Gim Yeong Joo Kim Young Joo Gim Young Joo

Age: 50

Birthday: January, 30, 1974

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 0 CM

Kim Young Joo is a South Korean musical actress. She made her debut in 1996 with a role in the musical "Empress Myeongseong" and has continued to steadily appear on stage ever since. She is always recognized for her explosive voice and unique tone. She has participated in musicals such as "Billy Elliot", "Les Misérables", "The Rocky Horror Show", "Chicago", among many more. She made her acting debut in 2021 with a small role in "Drama Festa: Off the Course" and the following year she was selected as the Korean voice of "The Little Mermaid" villain Ursula in the Disney animation titled "Welcome to the Club". She is currently represented by Jellyfish Entertainment.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki)

Comments
  • Genre
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Genres

Coming Episode

We moved to Asianc.to , please bookmark new link. Thank you!